BBA

The BBA course aims at providing different keys to the students relevant to the business industry and trade, so that they can function in different organizations and face the challenges arising there from. The course, not only, aims at providing knowledge and skills in different areas of management, but also provides inputs necessary for the overall development of the students.

Right from the beginning of the course, the focus is on providing relevant inputs through case discussion / analysis, simulation games, role plays etc. keeping in mind the current business scenario.

  • Duration: 3 Years
  • Passed 10+2 examination.
  • Obtained at least 45% marks (40% marks in case of candidate belong to reserved category) in the qualifying examination.
S. no.Type of FeeNew Admission (1st Sem )New Admission (3rd Sem LEET )3rd, 5th & 7th Sem2nd, 4th, 6th & 8th Sem
1Tuition Fee15500155001550015500
2Development Fund
3Student Related Fund
4Internet Fee ------- ------- --------------
5Other Fee107001070010700-------
6Securit Deposit (Refundable)----------------------------
SUB TOTAL (A)26200262002620015500
7Group Insurance Charges200200200---------
8Admission Processing Fee (one-time)20002000------------------
9PDP Charges750750750750
10Uniform Charges (one-time)40004000----------------
11 Admission Form Fee (one time)500500----------------
SUB TOTAL (B)74507450950750
GRAND TOTAL SEM FEE (A+B)33650336502715016250

Note:
1. Hostel Fee: Rs. 30,000/- per semester
2. Mess charges will be increased by Rs. 1200/- per year
3. Transport & Hostel Charges shall be charged for full academics Session i.e. full one year. Once accepted, no one will be allowed to leave in between the year. Joining of Transport / Hostel at anytime during the semester shall be charged for full one year.
4. PTU related Fee i.e. Examination Fee, Reappear Exam Fee, University Registration Fee etc. will be paid by students.
5. Fee Structure can be changed as per PTU & Punjab Govt. Orders
6. As per PTU rules, fee is required o be paid within seven days of commencement of semester.
7. AC Rooms are available in Hostel at extra charges as applicable. Please check extra charges from Main Office.
8. If any SC/ ST/ OBC student leave in between the semester then he / she has to pay full year fee.

Scholarship :
1. SC Punjab / Chandigarh students will pay Rs. 2500/- per semester. Fee paid by students under Punjab / Chandigarh scholar will be adjusted or reimbursed after receiving of scholarship.
2. Students of Himachal Scholarship will pay Rs. 15000/- per semester and the difference of scholarship received from Department.
3. Other fee :- Souvenir, Institutional membership, Amenities / Development, I Card & Library
4. Admission processing fee not applicable to students admitted through counselling.

Make an Enquiry!

We are happy to help you.

We welcomes you for our MBA program

Make an Enquiry!

We are happy to help you.